We will be adding more supplies in the future. If there is something you would like to see added, let us know. To place items in your shopping cart, enter the quantity, and click on "Add to Cart" for each item. Don't forget to check out our Specials!


Fixed Oils  Butters   Additives
Apricot Kernel Oil Contains vitamins and minerals, and is good for aging and sensitive skin due to it's moisturizing properties.   16 fl.oz. - $6.50
  1/2 Gallon - $19.50
  1 Gallon - $36.00
Avocado Oil A must have for folks with sensitive skin. Because avocado oil contains many unsaponifiables, it makes for a great moisturizing bar. Contains vitamins A, D, and E.   16 fl.oz. - $7.75
  1/2 Gallon - $23.75
  1 Gallon - $39.75
Castor Oil Has great moisturizing qualities, is a must for shampoo bars, and also increases lather.   16 oz. - $4.25
  1/2 Gallon - $13.00
  1 Gallon - $23.00
Coconut Oil 76 Produces a hard bar of soap with fluffy lather. Very popular for soap making.   16 oz. - $3.25
  1 Gallon - $12.50
  50 lb. Bucket - $65.00
Emu Oil White cosmetic grade Emu Oil. Makes a great addition to lotions, creams, and soaps.   16 fl.oz. - $26.00
  32 fl.oz. - $45.00
  1 Gallon - $155.00

Evening Primrose Oil - 10% GLA (Gamma Linolenic Acid.) Rich in vitamins and minerals. High in linoleic acid. Good for eczema and psoriasis. Recommended usage is up to 10% with other oils. Keep refrigerated to extend shelf life.

  16 fl.oz. - $11.90
Grapeseed Oil A great moisturizing oil especially useful in creams, massage oils, and soaps.   16 fl.oz. - $4.50
  1/2 Gallon - $14.95
  1 Gallon - $26.85

Macadamia Nut Oil Highly recommended for lotions. Contains an antioxidant and soothes dry skin. As a superfatting oil in soaps, a small amount makes soaps very luxurious.

  16 fl.oz. - $7.90
Palm Oil Produces a hard bar of soap with stable lather. Often used with other oils such as coconut and olive.   16 oz. - $3.50
  1 Gallon - $13.50
  50 lb. Box - $64.00
Palm Kernel Oil Makes a hard white bar of soap with lots of lather. Good substitute for coconut oil.   1 lb. - $3.20
  8 lbs. - $14.40
Palm Kernel Flakes Makes a hard white bar of soap with lots of lather. Good substitute for coconut oil. Palm kernel flakes are used exactly the same as palm kernel oil in your recipes, but more convenient to handle.   1 lb. - $3.85
  8 lbs. - $17.40
Sunflower Oil Is a nice light oil to use in lotions, bath oils and soaps. Contains Vitamin E. Should be stored in the refrigerator.   16 fl.oz. - $3.90
  1/2 Gallon - $12.75
  1 Gallon - $21.00
Sweet Almond Oil Because of it's extraordinary moisturizing characteristics, is used as an additive in soaps, balms, salves, and lotions.   16 fl.oz. - $4.95
  1/2 Gallon - $16.85
  1 Gallon - $29.75

Wheat Germ Oil (cold pressed) High in vitamin E, higher than any other natural oil. Good for eczema, psoriasis and scars. Add to other carrier oils as a preservative. Recommended usage is 5% - 25% with other oils and fats. Keep refrigerated to extend shelf life.

  16 fl.oz. - $10.90

Butters  Fixed Oils   Additives

Aloe Butter Aloe Butter is a wonderful addition to all of your skin care products! This is a mix of Aloe Vera in a coconut base that just melts and glides right into skin on contact. Aloe butter can be used in any and all products from soaps to lip balms.

  1 lb. - $8.80
Cocoa Butter (Prime Pressed) Our prime pressed cocoa butter has a strong scent of chocolate.   1 lb. - $5.35
  35 lb. Bucket - $160.00 ($4.57/lb.)
Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) Our deodorized cocoa butter is further processed to remove the heavy chocolate scent, and has just a slight hint of chocolate.   1 lb. - $5.45
  35 lb. Bucket - $163.00 ($4.66/lb.)

Cocoa Butter (White) Our white ultra-refined cocoa butter is processed to remove all of the chocolate scent. It is completely odorless and pure white.

  1 lb. - $7.90

Olive Butter Adds moisturizing characteristics to your products. Can be used as a massage butter or used in soaps, creams, lotions and lip balms. Use like Shea Butter at 3% or greater in your recipes.

  1 lb. - $7.95
Shea Butter (Refined) Our refined, white shea butter has virtually no scent. It is a wonderful addition to bath and beauty products because of it's luxurious moisturizing properties.   1 lb. - $6.95
  44 lb. Box - $247.00 ($5.61/lb.)

Shea Butter (Natural Filtered) Our natural filtered shea butter is ivory colored and has a wonderful natural scent. It is filtered to remove any impurities, but is not refined. It is a wonderful addition to bath and beauty products because of it's luxurious moisturizing properties.

  1 lb. - $6.75
  7 lb. Bucket - $43.75 ($6.25/lb.)
  55 lb. Box - $310 ($5.64/lb.)

Mango Butter (Ultra Refined) Has no scent. A very rich moisturizing butter used in lotions and toiletries which leaves skin feeling silky soft.

  1 lb. - $8.25

Additives  Fixed Oils   Butters
Citric Acid Used to balance the PH in lotions. Also vital to make bath bombs and fizzies.   1 lb. - $2.75
Emulsifying Wax (NF) Our emulsifying wax is vegetable based, and is used in lotions and creams to keep the oil and water phases blended together.   1 lb. - $4.00
Jojoba (Natural) A great addition to shampoo bars, adding luster and shine to damaged hair, and also great in toiletries.   16 fl. oz. - $10.90
  1/2 Gallon - $38.00
  1 Gallon - $70.00
Phenonip An excellent preservative to use in many applications, as it works well in both oil and water applications. It is also able to withstand high temperatures. The usage rate is .5% -1.0% of the total weight.
  4 oz. - $5.90
  8 oz. - $9.90
  1 lb. - $16.95
Stearic Acid (Triple pressed vegetable) used as a thickening agent in creams and lotions. Also used in soaps to create a harder bar.   1 lb. - $2.95
Vitamin E Oil (T-50 Tocopherols) Packaged in an amber glass boston round bottle.   4 oz. - $10.00
  4 oz. w/Dropper - $10.50
  1 lb. - $30.00
White Beeswax Pastilles These easy to use white beeswax pellets are great for lip balms, lotion bars, and soaps.   1 lb. - $6.75

 
 

Home   About Us   Specials   Soaps   Gift Baskets   Molds   Scents  

Supplies   How to Order   Contact Us   Links